24th Congress I.C.C.F. Congress (Bad Neuenahr)

 

Taking part in the Congress were:

 Mostert H.J. (NLD)  ICCF President, Delegate for The Netherlands, Honorary Member
 Al-Kuwari S.M. (QTR) as the Delegate for Qatar
 Bassi G. (ITA) as member of the Italian Delegation
 Baumbach Dr.F. (GER) as the Delegate for Germany, as ICCF General Secretary and member of the Development Commission.
 Berthelsen R. (NOR) as the Delegate for Norway and as Member of the Tournament Commission
 Bessis S.A. (FRA) as the Delegate for France
 Bielecki W. (POL) as the Delegate for Poland, as member of the Tournament Commission, and with proxy for Belarus.
 Binder G. (GER) as Member of German Delegation, as Commissioner for Ratings and as Member of the Tournament commission.
 Bohak J. (SLO) as the Delegate for Slovenia with proxy for Croatia.
 Borwell A.P. (SCO) as Member of the Scottish Delegation, as ICCF Deputy President (Development), as Chairman of the Development Commission and as Member of the Tournament Commission.
 Bottlik I. (HUN) as the delegate for Hungary
 Bresadola G. (ITA) as the Delegate for Italy
 Brusila H. (FIN) as the Delegate for Finland, as leader of the World Tournament Office and as Member of the Tournament commission.
 Bullockus T. (U.S.A.)
 Burger H. (GER) 
 Campos G. (ARG) as Member of the Argentina Delegation (LADAC)
 Canibal Dr.J. (CZE) as the Delegate for the Czech Republic
 Cimmino P. (ITA) as Member of the Italian Delegation
 Diaconescu Ing.P. (ROM) as the Delegate for Romania, as Honorary Member of I.C.C.F.
 Ditt E. (GER) as President of the German Chess Federation
 Essa E.M, (QTR) as Member of the Qatar Delegation
 Flores Gutiérrez C. (ESP) as the Delegate for Spain and as Member of the Development Commission
 Fonio M.A. (ITA).
 Franzen J. (SLK) as Member of the Slovakian Delegation
 Gillman R. (ENG) as Member of the English Delegation and as Member of the Tournament Commission
 Glaser H.F. (SIP) as the Delegate for Singapore
 Gluth M. (GER) Editor of Fernschach International
 Gonçalves Dr.C.J. (ARG) as the Delegate for Argentina (LADAC) with proxies for Brazil and Uruguay
 Gottardi G.F. (SWZ) as Member of Swiss Delegation
 Grodzensky S.Ya. (RUS) as the Delegate for Russia with proxy for Ukraine
 Gromotka E. (GER) as Member of the German Delegation
 Halme O. (FIN) as Member of the Finnish Delegation
 Harding T.D. (IRE) as the delegare for Ireland with proxy for Wales
 Incelli R. (ITA) as Member of the Italian Delegation
 Jonasson A. (SVE) as Member of the Swedish Delegation
 Kronberg S-Å (SVE) as Member of the Swedish Delegation
 Liebert E. (EST) as the Delegate for estonia with proxy for Lithuania
 Lindroos R. (FIN) as Honorary Member of I.C.C.F.
 Lüers H-E. (GER) as Member of German Delegation, as Zonal Director for Europe, as leader for European Tournament Office and as Member of Tornament Commission
 Madsen F. (DEN) as the Delegate for denmark
 Manduch M. (SLK) as the Delegate for Slovakia
 Meinert R. U.S.A.
 Morgado J.S. (ARG) representing C.A.P.A.
 Nielsen J.A. (DEN) as Member of the Danish Delegation and as Member of the Tournament Commission
 Podzielny K.-H. (GER) as Member of German Delegation
 Pyrich G.D. (SCO) as the Delegate for Scotland with proxies for Iceland and New Zealand, as Qualifications Commissioner and as Member of the Tournament Commission
 Radosztics G. (OST) as the Delegate for Austria, as Liaison Officer to F.I.D.E.
 Rawlings A.J.C. (ENG) as the Delegate for England with proxy for Portugal, as Member of the DevelopmentCommmission
 van't Riet A.A. (NLD) as Member of the Netherlands Delegation, as Deputy President (Rules) and as Member of Tournament commission
 Risdon A. (ENG) as Member of the English Delegation
 Rittner H. (GER) as Honorary Member of I.C.C.F.
 Riva F. (LUX) as the delegate for Luxembourg
 Rötova Mrs.M. (EST) as Member of Estonian Delegation
 Samraoui M. (ALG) as the Delegate for Algeria and as Zonal Director for Asia/Africa
 Sanakoev G.K. (RUS) as Member of Russian Delegation
 Sarink H.B. (NLD)  as Member of the Netherlands Delegation, as ICCF Auditor
 Schmidt P. (GER) as Member of the German Delegation
 Savecek R. (CZE) as Member of the Czech Delegation
 Smit D. (NLD) as Member of the Netherlands Delegation, as Member of Tournament Commissioni
 Söderberg P. (SVE) as Delegate for Sweden with proxy for Israel
 Tani G.-M. (ITA) as Member of the Italian Delegation, as leader of Thematic Tournament Office and as Member of Tournament Commission
 Terteryants M.R. (RUS) as Member of the Russian Delegation
 Umansky M.M. (RUS) as Member of the Russian Delegation
 Vándorffy Dr.J. (HUN) as Member of the Hungarian Delegation as Honorary Member of I.C.C.F.
 Vitols K. (LAT) as Delegate for Latvia
 Walker G. (SWZ) as the Delegate for Switzerland
 Wikman R. (FIN) as Member of the Finnish Delegation as I.C.C.F. Deputy President (Tournaments), as Chairman Tournament Commissioni
 Williams S.M. (ENG) as Member of the English Delegation
 Zavanelli Prof.M. (USA) as the Delegate for USA with proxies for Australia and Hong-Kong, as Zonal Director for North America/Pacific as Member of the Tournament Commission

                                                       

 

HOME

Bad Neuenhar Congress