.

I.C.C.F. Congress

Benalmadena, Spain 

20th - 26th October 2007

 

 

Photo: M.Caressa   

Participants

 Sultan Mohammed Al Kuwari (QAT) as delegate
 Heikki Arrpi (FIN) as delegation member
 Maigonis Avotins (LAT) as delegation member
 Marcio Barbosa de Oliveira (BRA) as delegate with proxy for Argentina
 Fritz Baumbach (GER) as delegate and as World CC Champion XI
 Ulrich Baumgartner (SUI) as delegation member
 Guy Benda˝a-Guerrero (NCA) as delegate
 Witold Bielecki (POL) as delegate with proxy for Croatia and Belarus
 Gerhard Binder (GER) as Ratings Commissioner
 Raymond Boger ((NOR) as delegation member
 Alan P. Borwell (SCO) as Honorary President, Honorary Member, as delegation member and with proxy for Australia and India
 Ivan Bottlik (HUN) as delegate
 Petr Buchniček (CZE) as delegate
 Osvaldo Buraschi (ARG) as delegation member
 Annemarie Burghoff (GER) as delegation member
 Stephan Busemann (GER) as delegation member
 Marco Caressa (ITA) as delegation member and Title Tournaments Commissioner
 Adrian de Blois Figueredo (ESP) as delegation member
 Andrew Dearnley (ENG) as delegation member
 Alberto Dosi (ITA) as visitor - awarded Senior International Master
 Ruth Ann Fay (USA) as delegation member and as Zonal Director (North America/Pacific) 
 Carlos Flores GutiÚrrez (ESP) as delegation member
 Artis Gaujens  (LAT) as delegate
 Frank Geider (FRA) as delegation member and World Tournaments Director
 Guntis Gerhards (LAT) as delegation member 
 Sergey Grodzensky (RUS) as delegate 
 Richard Hall (ENG) as delegation member and Chairman of the Arbitration Commission
 Tunc Hamarat (AUT) as delegate with proxy for Turkey and World CC Champion XVI
 Jan Helbich (SVK) as delegate
 Hans-JŘrgen Isigkeit (GER) as delegation member and Finance Director
 Ole Jacobsen (GHA) as delegate with proxy for Burkino Faso and Togo
 Everdinand Knol (ARG) as delegate and as Zonal Director (Asia/Africa)
 Alfonsas Kupsys (LAT) as delegate
 Ron Langeveld (NED) as delegation member
 Ervin Liebert (EST) as delegate
 Morten Lille°ren (NOR) as delegate
 Petyo Iordanov Marinov  (BUL) as delegate
 Gianni Mastrojeni  (ITA) as delegate with proxy for Romania
 Josep Mercadal Benejam (ESP) as delegate with proxy for Malta
 Michael Millstone  (USA) as delegation member and Direct Entry Administrator
 Antonio Moura  (POR) as delegate
 Josef Mrkvička  (CZE) as delegation member 
 Michael Nicholson (ENG) as delegation member
 Esko Nuutilainen (FIN) as delegate
 Vytas Palciauskas (USA) as delegation member and as Worl CC Champion IX
 S°ren Peschardt (DEN) as delegate with proxy for Ivory Coast
 Indulis Petersons (LAT) as delegation member
 Donats Pilinkus (LAT) as delegation member 
 George D. Pyrich (SCO) as delegate with proxy for Ireland, as Deputy President and Development Director 
 Algirdas Rauduve (LTU) as delegation member 
 Alan J.C. Rawlings (ENG) as delegate
 V.Olavi Riikonen (FIN) as delegation member
 Horst Rittner (GER) as Honorary Member, as delegation member and as World CC Champion VI
 Nol van 't Riet (NED) as Honorary Member and delegate
 Marijonas Rocius (LTU) as delegation member
 Merike Rotova (EST) as delegation member
 ╔ric Ruch (FRA) as delegate and as Qualifications Commissioner
 Pablo Salcedo Mederos (CUB) as delegate
 Mohamed Samraoui (GER) as ICCF President and with proxy for Algeria and Tunisia
 Herik Sarink (NED) as delegation member and as ICCF Auditor
 Corky Schakel (USA) as delegate and with proxy for Canada and Singapore
 Marjan Semrl (SLO) (SLO) as delegate
 Auno Armas Siikaluoma (FIN) as delegation member
 Per S÷derberg (SWE) as delegate and with proxy for Iceland 
 Achim Soltau (GER) as delegation member
 Gian-Maria Tani (ITA) as delegation member and as Zonal Director (Europe)
 Mark Tarmak (EST) as delegation member 
 Luz Marina Tinjaca'  (ITA) as delegation member
 Guillermo Toro Solis de Ovando (CHI) as delegate with proxy for Mexico
 Georg Walker (SUI) as delegate

                                                       

Benalmadena  Congress

HOME