ICCF Congress, Daytona Beach, USA

17th  - 22nd September 2000

 

Sultan Muhamad Al-Kuwari (QTR) as delegate
Abdul Rahman Al-Meer (QTR) as delegation member
Fritz Baumbach (GER) as delegate with proxy for Hungary
Hans Berliner (USA)
Witold Bielecki (POL) as delegate with proxies for Belarus and Croatia, and as member of the Tournaments Commission and of the Guidelines Working Group
Gerhard Binder (GER) as ICCF Ratings Commissioner, as Chairman of the Rating Rules Commission and as member of the Tournaments and Tournament Rules Commissions
Alan P. Borwell (SCO) as delegation member, as ICCF President and as member of the Tournaments Commission
Heikki Brusila (FIN) as delegate with proxy for India
Ted Bullockus (USA)
J. Franklin Campbell (USA) as delegation member, as ICCF Press Officer and as member of the Marketing Commission
Maurice Carter (USA) as delegation member
Carlos Cranbourne (ARG) as ICCF Zonal Director (Latin America)
George L. De Feis (USA) as Executive Director, United States Chess Federation
Douglas Eckert (USA)
Jon Edwards (USA)
David Eisen (USA)
Kevin W. Embrey (USA)
Ruth Ann Fay (USA) as delegation member
Daniel Fleetwood (USA)
Carlos Flores Gutiérrez (SPA) as delegate with proxy for Cuba, as ICCF Treasurer, and as member of the Guidelines Working Group
Artis Gaujens (LAT) as delegate
Virginijus Grabliauskas Lithuania (LIT) as delegation member
Wes Green (USA) as ICCF Online Games Archivist
Sergey Grodzensky (RUS) as delegate and as member of the Tournament Rules Commission
Richard V.M. Hall (ENG) as delegation member
Timothy Harding (IRL) as delegate and as member of the Playing Rules Commission
Pedro F. Hegoburu (ARG) as ICCF Marketing Director, as Project Leader for the ICCF 2000 Publication, as Chairman of the Marketing Commission and as member of the Tournaments Commission
Grayling Hill (USA)
Volker Jeschonnek (USA)
Alan Jones (USA) as delegation member
Ervin Liebert (EST) as delegate
Chris Lüers (GER) as ICCF Email Tournament Office Controller and as member of the Tournaments and Tournament Rules Commissions
J.Ken Mac Donald (CAN) as delegate
Ralph P. Marconi (CAN) as ICCF Zonal Director (North America/Pacific)
Gianni Mastrojeni (ITA) as delegate with proxies for France and Slovakia
Hirokaz Onoda (JPN) as delegate
Victor V. Palciauskas (USA)
Anatole Parnas (USA)
Søren Peschardt (DEN) as delegate with proxies for South Africa and Yugoslavia and as ICCF Webmaster
George D. Pyrich (SCO) as delegate with proxies for Iceland and Kenya, as ICCF Qualifications Commissioner and as member of the Tournaments, Tournament Rules and Rating Rules Commissions
Evelin Radosztics (OST) as delegation member
Gerhard Radosztics (OST) as delegate with proxies for Slovenia and Switzerland, as Deputy Zonal Director (Europe), as ICCF Liaison Officer to FIDE and as member of the Appeals Tribunal
Abraham Raúl Ramirez (ARG)
Alan J.C. Rawlings ENG) as delegate with proxies for Czech Republic and Portugal, and as ICCF General Secretary
Nol van 't Riet (NLD) as delegate with proxies for Bulgaria and Greece and as member of the Tournament Rules and Rating Rules Commissions
Alon Risdon (ENG) as delegation member
Marijonas Rocius (LIT) as delegate
Merike Rötova (EST) as delegation member
Maurizio Sampieri (ITA) as delegation member
Grigory Sanakoev (RUS)
Hendrik B. Sarink (NLD) as delegation member and as ICCF Auditor
Alan Savage (USA)
Al Sirutis (USA)
Per Söderberg (SVE) as delegate with proxy for Norway
Hector R. Tepper (ARG) as delegate with proxy for Uruguay
John Timm (USA)
Luz Marina Tinjaca' (ITA) as delegation member
Guillermo F. Toro Solis de Ovando (CHI) as delegate with proxies for Brazil and Guatemala
Ragnar Wikman (FIN) as Honorary Member with proxy for Luxembourg, as ICCF Deputy President (Rules), as Chairman of the Tournament Rules Commission and as member of the Tournaments and Rating Rules Commissions
Allen Wright (USA) as delegation member
Max Zavanelli (USA) as delegate with proxies for Australia and Hong Kong and as member of the Tournaments and Tournament Rules Commissions

Families and friends

Edi Bullockus, Leslie Bullockus, Lucille Carter, Charlie Cranbourne, Beth Eckert, Eleyna Eckert (6 years old), Amanda Eckert (4 years old), Brett Eckert (2 years old), Shirley Eisen, Donna Embrey, Leigh Embrey (5 years old), Jenna Embrey (3 years old), Belinda Flores Gutiérrez, Sharon Hill, Alison Hill (4 years old), Bob Meinert, Harvey Lerman, Roberta Lerman, Donna Modica, Aurelia Palciauskas, Catherine Pyrich, Julia Rasch, Dorit Rasch, Konstantin Sanakoev, Nina Sanakoev, Olga Sanakoev, Thea Sarink-Boll, Sacide Satici, Aykut Satici, All Sirutis, Kathy Sirutis, Emily Soderberg, Joel Soderberg, Giselle Laura Tepper, Netty Hernandez, Agustin Hernandez (7 years old), Constanza Hernandez (6 years old)

 

Daytona Congress

Home