.

I.C.C.F. Congress Dresden, Germany 

14th October to 20th October 2006

 

 Photo: L.M.Tinjaca'  

Participants

 Sultan Mohammed Al Kuwari (QAT) as delegate
 Maigonis Avotins (LAT) as delegation member
 Fritz Baumbach (GER) as delegate with proxy for Portugal and as World CC Champion XI
 Ulrich Baumgartner (SUI) as delegation member
 Uwe Bekemann (GER) as delegation member
 Martin Bennedik (GER) (GER) as visitor
 Ivar Bern (NOR) as delegation member and World CC Champion XVII
 Witold Bielecki (POL) as delegate with proxy for Croatia
 Gerhard Binder (GER) as Ratings Commissioner
 Raymond Boger ((NOR) as delegate
 Alan P. Borwell (SCO) as Honorary President, Honorary Member, as delegation member and with proxy for Australia
 Ivan Bottlik (HUN) as delegate
 Andreas Brugger (SUI) as delegation member
 Heikki Brusila (FIN) as delegate with proxy for Estonia
 Petr Buchniček (CZE) as delegate
 Annemarie Burghoff (GER) as delegation member
 Stephan Busemann (GER) as delegation member
 Jaromir Canibal (CZE) as delegation member
 Marco Caressa (ITA) as delegation member
 Ambar Chatterjee (IND) as delegate
 Andrew Dearnley (ENG) as delegate
 Alberto Dosi (ITA) as visitor - awarded International Master
 Ruth Ann Fay (USA) as delegation member and as Zonal Director (North America/Pacific) 
 Carlos Flores Gutiérrez (ESP) as delegate with proxy for Chile
 Artis Gaujens  (LAT) as delegate
 Frank Geider (FRA) as delegation member and World Tournaments Director
 Sergey Grodzensky (RUS) as delegate 
 Jose Gutiérrez (ESP) as journalist
 Richard Hall (ENG) as delegation member
 Olavi Halme (FIN) as delegation member
 Tunc Hamarat (AUT) as delegation member and World CC Champion XVI
 Pedro F. Hegoburu (ARG) as ICCF Membership and Services Director
 Jan Helbich (SVK) as delegate
 Hans-Jürgen Isigkeit (GER) as delegation member
 Ivelin Ivanov (BUL) as delegation member
 Evgeny P. Karelin (RUS) as delegation member
 Everdinand Knol (ARG) as ICCF Membership and Services Director
 Matthias Kribben (GER) as delegation member
 Alfonsas Kupsys (LAT) as delegation member
 Todor Lubenov Kutov (BUL) as delegation member
 Dmitry Lybin (BLR) as delegate
 Peter Marczell (SVK) as delegation member
 Petyo Iordanov Marinov  (BUL) as delegate
 Gianni Mastrojeni  (ITA) as delegate with proxy for Romania
 Josep Mercadal (ESP) as delegation member
 Josef Mrkvička  (CZE) as delegation member 
 Esko Nuutilainen (FIN) as delegation member
 Russell Pegg (ENG) as delegation member
 Søren Peschardt (DEN) as delegate 
 George D. Pyrich (SCO) as delegate with proxy for Malta 
 Evelin Radosztics (AUT) as delegation member and as Webmaster
 Gerhard Radosztics (AUT) as Honorary Member, delegate and as Rules Commissioner
 Horst Rittner (GER) as Honorary Member, as delegation member and as World CC Champion VI
 Frank Riva (LUX) as delegate
 Nol van 't Riet (NED) as Honorary Member and delegate
 Éric Ruch (FRA) as delegate with proxy for Ireland and as Qualifications Commissioner
 Pablo Salcedo Mederos (CUB) as delegate
 Mohamed Samraoui (GER) as ICCF President
 Grigory K. Sanakoev (RUS) as delegation member and World CC Champion XII
 Herik Sarink (NED) as delegation member and as ICCF Auditor
 Fedir Savchur (UKR) as delegate
 Marjan Semrl (SLO) (SLO) as delegate
 Per Söderberg (SWE) as delegate and with proxy for Iceland and Israel
 Achim Soltau (GER) as delegation member
 Gian-Maria Tani (ITA) as delegation member and as Zonal Director (Europe)
 Gert Jan Timmerman (NLD) as delegation member and World CC Champion XV
 Luz Marina Tinjaca'  (ITA) as delegation member
 Mikhail Umansky (RUS) as delegation member and World CC Champion XIII
 Georg Walker (SUI) as delegate
 Max Zavanelli  (USA) as delegate with proxy for Hong Kong and Mexico and as Deputy President & Development Director

                                                       

Dresden  Congress

HOME