I.C.C.F. Congress, Gdansk (from 4th to 12th September 1993) |
Participants of the Congress |
|
Mostert H.J. | (Netherlands) The ICCF President. Delegate for Netherlands. |
Al-Kuwari S.M. | (Qatar) |
Baumbach Dr.F. | (Germany) as the Delegate for Germany |
Berthelsen R. | (Norway) as the Delegate for Norway, as member of the Qualifications, Rules, Documentation and Tournament Commissions |
Bielecki W. | (Poland) as the Delegate for Poland, member of the Rules Commission |
Bodis J. | (France) as the Delegate for France, member of the Rules Commission |
Bohak J. | (Slovenia) as the Delegate for Slovenia |
Borisov V. | (Russia) as member of the Russian Delegation |
Borwell A.P. | (Scotland) as member of the Scottish Delegation and as ICCF Treasurer |
Bottlik I. | (Hungary) as the Delegate for Hungary, as ICCF Vice President and as member of the Documentation Commission. |
Brusila H. | (Finland) as member of the Finnish Delegation, as Chairman of the World Tournament Bureau, as member of the Telechess and Tournament Commissions. |
Bullockus T. | (USA.) as member of the Rules Commission |
Dr.Christoffel M. | (Switzerland) as the Delegate for Switzerland and as Assistant of the Treasurer |
Deutsch H. | (USA.) as the Delegate for USA and proxy for the Federations of Australia and Hong-Kong |
Ing.Diaconescu P. | (Roumania) as Honorary Member of the ICCF, as Delegate for Roumania, as ICCF General Secretary, as member of the Qualifications and Rules Commissions. |
Dr.Gorecki Z. | (Poland) as member of the Polish Delegation |
Grodzensky S.J. | (Russia) as the Delegate for Russia |
Dr.Incelli R. | (Italy) as the Delegate for Italy, as ICCF Vice President and as member of the Qualifications Commission. |
Jonasson A. | (Sweden) as the Delegate for Sweden and as member of the Rules Commission. |
Kolesnikov R. | (Ukraine) as member of the Ukrainian Delegation |
Liebert E. | (Estonia) as the Delegate for Estonia. |
Lindroos R. | (Finland) as Honorary Member of the ICCF, as ICCF Vice President, as member of the Qualifications Commission and with proxy for the Federation of Canada. |
Lüers E. | (Germany), as member of the German Delegation, as Chairman of the European Tournament Bureau and as member of the Tournament Commission. |
Manduch M. | (Slovakia) as the Delegate for Slovakia and with proxy for the Federation of Czechia. |
Marczell P. | (Slovakia) as member of the Slovakian Delegation. |
Meltz M. | (Ukraine) as member of the Ukrainian Delegation. |
Morgado J.S. | (Argentina) |
Nielsen J.A. | (Denmark) as the Delegate for Denmark |
Odom D. | (Sweden) |
Podzielny K.-H. | (Germany) |
Polakovic | (Slovakia) as member of the Slovakian Delegation |
Pyrich G.D. | (Scotland) as the Delegate for Scotland.. |
van't Riet A.A. | (Netherlands) as member of the Netherlands Delegation, as Chairman of the Qualifications Commission, as member of the Rules, Telechess and Tournament Commissions and as Commissioner for Ratings. |
Rittner H. | (Germany) as Honorary Member of the I.C.C.F. |
Rodin E. | (Russia) |
Rötova Mrs.M. | (Estonia) as member of the Estonian Delegation. |
Salnikova Mrs.E. | (Ukraine) as the Delegate for Ukraine. |
Sarink H.B. | (Netherlands) as member of the Netherlands Delegation and as ICCF Auditor. |
Svaqers U. | (Latvia) as member of the Latvian Delagation. |
Ttokenheim M. | (Sweden) as member of the Swedish Delegation. |
Vitols K. | (Latvia) as the Delegate for Latvia. |
Volchok A. | (Ukraine) as member of the Ukrainian Delegation. |
Wikman R. | (Finland) as the Delegate for Finland, as ICCF Tournament Director, as Chairman of the Tournament Commission, as member of the Qualifications, Rules and Telechess Commissions and as member of Expert'Group Rating system. |
Prof.Dott.Zagorovskij V | (Russia) as ICCF Vice President and as member of the Russian Delegation. |