|
|||||
Participants |
|||||
Maigonis Avotins | (LAT) as delegation member | ||||
Fritz Baumbach | (GER) as delegate and with proxy for Hungary and as World CC Champion XI | ||||
Ulrich Baumgartner | (SUI) as delegation member | ||||
Guy José Bendaña Guerrero | (NCA) as delegate | ||||
Gerhard Binder | (GER) as delegation member and Ratings Commissioner | ||||
Raymond Boger | ((NOR) as delegation member and Services Director | ||||
Alan P. Borwell | (SCO)
Honorary President, Honorary Member, as delegation member and with
proxy for Australia |
||||
Guido Bresadola | (ITA) as delegate | ||||
Petr Buchniček | (CZE)
as delegate and with proxy for Croatia |
||||
Marco Caressa | (ITA) as delegation member and Title Tournaments Commissioner | ||||
Duncan Chambers | (ENG) as delegation member | ||||
Andrew Dearnley | (ENG) as delegate | ||||
Carlos Flores Gutiérrez | (ESP) as delegate | ||||
Maria Angela Fonio | (ITA) as delegation member | ||||
Artis Gaujens | (LAT) as delegate | ||||
Peter Gibbs | (ENG) as delegation member | ||||
Guntis Grodzensky | (RUS) as delegate | ||||
Richard Hall | (ENG) as delegation member | ||||
Tunc Hamarat | (AUT) as delegate and as World CC Champion XVI | ||||
Tim Harding | (IRL) as delegate | ||||
Ole Jacobsen | (GHA) as Zonal Director (Africa-Asia) | ||||
David Jarrett | (ENG) as FIDE Executive Director | ||||
Kim Jensen | (DEN) as delegation member | ||||
Colin Kidd | (ENG) as delegation Member | ||||
Everdinand Knol | (RSA) as delegate | ||||
Alfonsas Kupsys | (LTU) as delegation member | ||||
Ron Langeveld | (NED) as delegation Member and Qualifications Commissioner | ||||
Ervin Liebert | (EST) as delegate | ||||
Neil Limbert | (ENG) as delegation member | ||||
Morten Lelleøren | (NOR) as delegate | ||||
Austin Lockwood | (ENG) as delegation member | ||||
Iain Mackintosh | (SCO) as delegation member | ||||
Michael Millstone | (USA) as delegation member and Direct Entry Administrator | ||||
Josef Mrkvicka | (CZE) as delegation member | ||||
Michael Nicholson | (ENG) as delegation member | ||||
Esko Nuutilainen | (FIN) as delegate | ||||
Søren Olsen | (DEN) as delegattion member | ||||
Kevin Paine | (SCO) as delegation member | ||||
Søren Peschardt | (DEN) as delegate | ||||
Ian Pheby | (ENG) as delegation member | ||||
George D. Pyrich | (SCO) as delegate and Finance Director | ||||
Alan J.C. Rawlings | (ENG) as delegation member | ||||
Olavi Riikonen | (FIN) as delegation member | ||||
Nol van 't Riet | (NED) as Honorary Member and delegate | ||||
Marijonas Rocius | (LTU) as delegate | ||||
Merike Rotova | (EST) as delegation member | ||||
Éric Ruch | (FRA) as ICCF President and delegate with proxy for Romania and Ukraine | ||||
Kuvay Sanli | (TUR) as delegate | ||||
Corky Schakel | (USA) as delegate and as Zonal Director (North America/Pacific) and with proxy for Canada | ||||
Marjan Semrl | (SLO) as delegate | ||||
Auno Siikkaluoma | (FIN) as delegation member | ||||
Per Söderberg | (SWE) as delegate and with proxy for Iceland and Israel and as Rules Commissioner | ||||
Uwe Staroske | (GER) as delegation member | ||||
Gian-Maria Tani | (ITA) as delegation member with proxy for Algeria and Luxembourg, Honorary Member, Zonal Director (Europe) | ||||
Luz Marina Tinjaca' | (ITA) as delegation member | ||||
Georg Walker | (SUI) as delegation member | ||||
Jo Wharrier | (ENG) as delegation member |