I.C.C.F. Congress Ostrava, Czech Republic 

11th - 18th October 2003

Participants

N.R.Anil Kumar  (IND) as delegate
Farit G.Balabaev (KAZ) 
Dr.Fritz Baumbach (GER) as delegate
Witold Bielecki (POL) as delegate with proxy for Croatia and New Zealand
Gerhard Binder (GER) as ICCF Ratings Commissioner
Raymond Boger (NOR)
Alan P.Borwell (SCO) as Honorary Member, as delegation member and as ICCF President
Matey Botta (SVK) as delegation member
Iván Bottlik (HUN) as delegate
Heikki Brusila (FIN) as delegate
Osvaldo Buraschi (ARG) 
Dr.Jaromir Canibal (CZE) as delegate
Santiago Cardoso Contreras (MEX) as delegate
Carlos Cranbourne (ARG) as ICCF Zonal Director (Latin America)
Jonas Dahlgren (SWE) as delegation member
Libor Danek (CZE) as delegation member
Svatopluk Doubek (CZE) as delegation member
Ruth Ann Fay (USA) as delegation member and as deputy for ICCF Zonal Director (North America/Pacific)
Donato Guerrini (ITA) as delegation member
Carlos Flores Gutiérrez (ESP) as delegation member and as ICCF Treasurer
Artis Gaujens  (LAT) as delegate
Sergey Grodzensky  (RUS) as delegate
Olavi Halme (FIN) as delegation member
Timothy D. Harding (IRL) as delegate with proxy for Japan
Pedro F. Hegoburu (ARG) as ICCF Marketing Director and as Acting ICCF General Secretary
Grayling V. Hill  (USA) as ICCF Executive Officer
Ilja Hristov (BUL) as delegate
Vladislav Hýbl (CZE) as delegation member
Evgeny Karelin (RUS) as delegation member
Martin Kevický (SVK) as delegation member
Everdinand Knol  (RSA) as delegate
Alfonsas Kupsys  (LTU) as delegation member
Ervin Liebert  (EST) as delegate
Morten Lilleřren (NOR)
Patrizia Limoli  (ITA) as delegation member
Chris Lüers (GER) as delegation member and as ICCF Email Tournament Commissioner)
Dmitry Lybin (BLR) as delegate
Iain Mackintosh  (SCO) as delegation member
Peter Marczell  (SVK) as delegation member
Gianni Mastrojeni  (ITA) as delegate
Vladimir Matsukevich  (BLR) as delegation member
Josep Mercadal Benejam (ESP) as delegate with proxy for Nicaragua
Miroslav Michálek (CZE) as delegation member
Ing. Josef Mrkvička  (CZE) as delegation member and as ICCF Title Tournaments Commissioner
Adil Murzaliev (KAZ) as delegate
Zdenek Nývlt (CZE) as delegation member
Davide Orsenigo  (ITA) as delegation member
Armando Pérez Pérez (CUB) as delegate with proxy for Venezuela and Ecuador
Sřren Peschardt (DEN) as delegate with proxy for Norway
Pavol Polakovič (SVK) as delegate with proxy for Turkey
George D. Pyrich  (SCO) as delegate and as ICCF Qualifications Commissioner
Evelin Radosztics (AUT) as delegation member and as ICCF Webmaster
Gerhard Radosztics  (AUT) as delegate with proxy for Slovenia
Alan J.C. Rawlings (ENG) as delegate with proxy for Portugal and Canada
Nol van 't Riet (NED) as Honorary Member and delegate
Francois Riva (LUX) as delegate
Andrew Robertshaw (ENG) as delegation member
Marijonas Rocius (LTU) as delegate
Merike Rőtova (EST) as delegation member
Éric Ruch (FRA) as delegate
Maurizio Sampieri  (ITA) as delegation member
Mohamed Samraoui  (ALG) as ICCF Zonal Director (Africa/Asia)
Hendrik B. Sarink (NED) as delegation member and as ICCF Auditor
Fedir Savchur (UKR) as delegate
Stanislav Škerlík (SVK) as delegation member
Per Söderberg (SWE) as delegate with proxy for Israel and Iceland
Achim Soltau (GER) as delegation member
Gian-Maria Tani as delegation member and as ICCF World Tournament Office Commissioner
Luz Marina Tinjaca' Ramírez (ITA) as delegation member and as ICCF Assistant Webmaster (webtables)
Mohamed Samraoui  (ALG) as ICCF Zonal Director (Africa/Asia)
Héctor R. Tepper (ARG) as delegate with proxy for Uruguay
Guillermo F.Toro Solis de Ovando (CHI) as delegate with proxy for Brazil and Guatemala
Georg Walker (SUI) as delegate and as ICCF Assistant Treasurer
Ragnar Wikman (FIN) as Honorary Member, as delegation member and as ICCF Deputy President (Rules)
Prof. Max Zavanelli  (USA) as delegate with proxy for Hong Kong and Australia

                                                       

Ostrava Congress

HOME