ICCF Congress, Villa La Angostura, Argentina

29th October - 4th November 2005

Title Awards

 
 

.

.

.

 

Villa La Angostura Homepage

Participants

Photos

.

.

 

 

 

 

 

.

Grandmaster

Angel Acevedo Villalba (PER), Marcio Barbosa de Oliveira (BRA), Horst Broß (GER), Aleksandr Surenovich Dronov (RUS), Sante Giuliani (ITA), Stéphane Goerlinger (FRA), Alberto González Freixas (ESP), Tony Hedlund (SWE), Tony Hedlung (SWE), Névio Joăo (BRA), Jens Hartung Nielsen (DEN), Leonid Gershevich Raykin (RUS), Dieter Reppmann (GER), Joaquim Pedro Soberano (POR), Vladimir S. Turkov (RUS), Alexander Ugge (CAN), Elio Vassia (ITA), Héctor Walsh (ARG)

 

Senior International Master

Luiz Almiron (BRA), Hubert Amann (GER), Jan Bennborn (SWE), Gary S. Benson (AUS), Thomas Betzelt (GER), Holger Borchers (GER), Björn Brobakken (NOR), Wolfgang Brodda (GER), Iztok Brunsek (SLO), Andreas Burger (AUT), Annemarie Burghoff (GER), Philippe Chopin (FRA), Gyula Chrobák (HUN), Alain Del Vecchio (FRA), Igor M. Dolgov (RUS), Pedro Drake Diez de Rivera (ESP), Aleksandr S. Dronov (RUS), Vladimir Dudyev (UKR), Sante Giuliani (ITA), Francisco J. Guevara (GUA), Jacek Ilczuk (POL), Jozef Jedrzejczak (POL), Joncho Kalchev (BUL), Victor Kashlyuk (UKR), Stephen Kerr (AUS), Wladyslaw Krol (POL), Winfried Kulling (POL), Sergey P. Kuznetsov (UKR), David Lafarga Santorroman (ESP), Ron Langeveld (NED), Morten Lilleören (NOR), Heinrich Lohmann (GER), David Lozano Kafure (COL), Petr Makovský (CZE), Aleksander Marcinkiewicz (POL), Stefano Moncher (ITA), Gustavo Morais (POR), Zbigniew Moscicki (POL), Maurice Muneret (FRA), Sakae Ohtake (JPN), Gintautas Petraitis (LTU), Thomas Repp (GER), Gary Ruben (CAN), Gerhard W. Schmidt (GER), Günter Schuh (GER), Jannis Serafim (GRE), Marjan Šemrl (SLO), Christopher Sergel (USA), Claus Sprengelmeier (GER), Josef Sýkora (CZE), Tadeusz Szafraniec (POL), Paul F. Timson (ENG), Tansel Turgut (TUR), Elio Vassia (ITA), Krzysztof Wiacek (POL), Andrei Yeremenko (UKR), Adam Zmokly (POL)

 

International Master

Lothar Arnold (GER), Francisco de Asis Velilla Velasco (ESP), Maris Auzins (LAT), Algirdas Bandza (LTU), John M. Barrance (NZL), Manuel J. Bescos Anzano (ESP), Andrzej Borowiec (POL), Johannes Braun (GER), Wolfgang Brodda (GER), Lorenzo Castellano (ITA), Claudio Cesetti (ITA), Walter Geissler (GER), Virginijus Grabliauskas (LTU), Christophe Jaulneau (FRA), Peter Jonckheere (BEL), Zsolt Karacsony (ROM), Riszard Kurylo (LTU), Pierre Le Bled (FRA), Heinrich Lohmann (GER), Jaroslav Němec (CZE), Bruce Oates (AUS), Jerzy Plaszczyca (POL), Ludvik Pospíšil (CZE), Alessandra Riegler (ITA), Ronald Ritsema (NED), Rimantas Rupsys (LTU), Guillermo Santana Peńate (CUB), Andreas Schinke (GER), Thomas Schwetlick (GER), Robert Serradimigni (FRA), Miron Sferle (ROM), Boris Y. Shulman (RUS), Aldo Solari (PER), Janos I. Suto (ENG), Juraj Václav (SVK), Marcel Van Tricht (BEL), Mario Versili (ITA), David Vrkoc (CZE), Christopher C. Williams (ENG), Julian Yepez (PER), Darius Zagorskis (LTU), Norbert Zambor (SVK), Jan Židů (CZE)

.

Lady International Grandmaster

Jill Barber ENG, Annemarie Burghoff (GER), Vilma Dambrauskaitč (LTU), Vlasta Horackova (CZE), Maria Németh (HUN), Alessandra Riegler (ITA), Anja Schmidt (GER), Maja Zelcic (CRO)

.

Lady International Master

Maria Magdalena Ribelles Sala (ESP)

.

International Arbiter of the ICCF

Valer Eugen Demian (CAN), Józef Lubas (POL), Keith Rodriguez (USA), James B. Skeels (USA), Stanislav Škerlík (SVK), Wesley K. Underwood (USA)

.

.

Horst Broß (GER)

International Grandmaster

.
.

Stéphane Goerlinger (FRA)

International Grandmaster

.
.

Sante Giuliani (ITA)

International Grandmaster

.
.

Alessandra Riegler (ITA)

International Master

Lady International Grandmaster

.

James B. Skeels (USA)

International Arbiter

.