|
|||||
Photo: M.Caressa |
|||||
Participants |
|||||
Sultan Mohammed Al Kuwari | (QAT) as delegate | ||||
Heikki Arrpi | (FIN) as delegation member | ||||
Maigonis Avotins | (LAT) as delegation member | ||||
Marcio Barbosa de Oliveira | (BRA) as delegate with proxy for Argentina | ||||
Fritz Baumbach | (GER) as delegate and as World CC Champion XI | ||||
Ulrich Baumgartner | (SUI) as delegation member | ||||
Guy Bendaña-Guerrero | (NCA) as delegate | ||||
Witold Bielecki | (POL) as delegate with proxy for Croatia and Belarus | ||||
Gerhard Binder | (GER) as Ratings Commissioner | ||||
Raymond Boger | ((NOR) as delegation member | ||||
Alan P. Borwell | (SCO)
as Honorary President, Honorary Member, as delegation member and with
proxy for Australia |
||||
Ivan Bottlik | (HUN)
as delegate |
||||
Petr Buchniček | (CZE)
as delegate |
||||
Osvaldo Buraschi | (ARG)
as delegation member |
||||
Annemarie Burghoff | (GER)
as delegation member |
||||
Stephan Busemann | (GER)
as delegation member |
||||
Marco Caressa | (ITA) as delegation member and Title Tournaments Commissioner | ||||
Adrian de Blois Figueredo | (ESP) as delegation member | ||||
Andrew Dearnley | (ENG) as delegation member | ||||
Alberto Dosi | (ITA) as visitor - awarded Senior International Master | ||||
Ruth Ann Fay | (USA) as delegation member and as Zonal Director (North America/Pacific) | ||||
Carlos Flores Gutiérrez | (ESP) as delegation member | ||||
Artis Gaujens | (LAT) as delegate | ||||
Frank Geider | (FRA) as delegation member and World Tournaments Director | ||||
Guntis Gerhards | (LAT) as delegation member | ||||
Sergey Grodzensky | (RUS) as delegate | ||||
Richard Hall | (ENG) as delegation member and Chairman of the Arbitration Commission | ||||
Tunc Hamarat | (AUT) as delegate with proxy for Turkey and World CC Champion XVI | ||||
Jan Helbich | (SVK) as delegate | ||||
Hans-Jürgen Isigkeit | (GER) as delegation member and Finance Director | ||||
Ole Jacobsen | (GHA) as delegate with proxy for Burkino Faso and Togo | ||||
Everdinand Knol | (ARG) as delegate and as Zonal Director (Asia/Africa) | ||||
Alfonsas Kupsys | (LAT) as delegate | ||||
Ron Langeveld | (NED) as delegation member | ||||
Ervin Liebert | (EST) as delegate | ||||
Morten Lilleøren | (NOR) as delegate | ||||
Petyo Iordanov Marinov | (BUL) as delegate | ||||
Gianni Mastrojeni | (ITA) as delegate with proxy for Romania | ||||
Josep Mercadal Benejam | (ESP) as delegate with proxy for Malta | ||||
Michael Millstone | (USA) as delegation member and Direct Entry Administrator | ||||
Antonio Moura | (POR) as delegate | ||||
Josef Mrkvička | (CZE) as delegation member | ||||
Michael Nicholson | (ENG) as delegation member | ||||
Esko Nuutilainen | (FIN) as delegate | ||||
Vytas Palciauskas | (USA) as delegation member and as Worl CC Champion IX | ||||
Søren Peschardt | (DEN) as delegate with proxy for Ivory Coast | ||||
Indulis Petersons | (LAT) as delegation member | ||||
Donats Pilinkus | (LAT) as delegation member | ||||
George D. Pyrich | (SCO) as delegate with proxy for Ireland, as Deputy President and Development Director | ||||
Algirdas Rauduve | (LTU) as delegation member | ||||
Alan J.C. Rawlings | (ENG) as delegate | ||||
V.Olavi Riikonen | (FIN) as delegation member | ||||
Horst Rittner | (GER) as Honorary Member, as delegation member and as World CC Champion VI | ||||
Nol van 't Riet | (NED) as Honorary Member and delegate | ||||
Marijonas Rocius | (LTU) as delegation member | ||||
Merike Rotova | (EST) as delegation member | ||||
Éric Ruch | (FRA) as delegate and as Qualifications Commissioner | ||||
Pablo Salcedo Mederos | (CUB) as delegate | ||||
Mohamed Samraoui | (GER) as ICCF President and with proxy for Algeria and Tunisia | ||||
Herik Sarink | (NED) as delegation member and as ICCF Auditor | ||||
Corky Schakel | (USA) as delegate and with proxy for Canada and Singapore | ||||
Marjan Semrl (SLO) | (SLO) as delegate | ||||
Auno Armas Siikaluoma | (FIN) as delegation member | ||||
Per Söderberg | (SWE) as delegate and with proxy for Iceland | ||||
Achim Soltau | (GER) as delegation member | ||||
Gian-Maria Tani | (ITA) as delegation member and as Zonal Director (Europe) | ||||
Mark Tarmak | (EST) as delegation member | ||||
Luz Marina Tinjaca' | (ITA) as delegation member | ||||
Guillermo Toro Solis de Ovando | (CHI) as delegate with proxy for Mexico | ||||
Georg Walker | (SUI) as delegate |