.23rd to 29th September 2001
Sultan Muhamad Al-Kuwari | as delegate | |
José de Amorim Neto | as delegation member | |
Giorgio Baiocchi | awarded International Master | |
Rubens Battistini | . | |
Fritz Baumbach | as delegate with proxy for Hungary | |
Roald Berthelsen | as Honorary Member, as delegate and as member of the Tournaments Commission | |
Witold Bielecki | as delegate with proxy for New Zealand, and as member of the Tournaments Commission and of the Guidelines Working Group | |
Dario Biella Bianchi | as delegate | |
Gerhard Binder | as delegate with proxy for Hungary | |
Raymond Boger | . | |
Alan P. Borwell | as delegation member, as ICCF President and as member of the Tournaments Commission | |
Egbert Bösenberg | as delegation member and as ICCF Zonal Director (Europe) | |
Guido Bresadola | as delegate | |
Heikki Brusila | as delegate | |
Ted Bullockus | . | |
Giampietro Calzolari | awarded Senior International Master | |
Jaromír Canibal | as delegate with proxy for Australia | |
Marco Caressa | as delegation member | |
Alfonso Carolei | . | |
Angelo Carrettoni | . | |
Stefano Castelli | . | |
Duncan Chambers | as delegate with proxy for Portugal and Singapore | |
Pietro Cimmino | as delegation member, awarded International Master | |
Carlos Cranbourne | as ICCF Zonal Director (Latin America) | |
Ettore D'Adamo | awarded European Champion | |
Libor Danek | as delegation member | |
Roberto Davide | . | |
Massimo De Blasio | awarded International Grandmaster | |
Valer-Eugen Demian | . | |
Ruth Ann Fay | as delegation member | |
José Daniel Finkelstein | . | |
Carlos Flores Gutiérrez | as delegate, as ICCF Treasurer, and as member of the Guidelines Working Group | |
Maria Angela Fonio | . | |
Artis Gaujens | as delegate | |
Sergey Grodzensky | as delegate and as member of the Tournament Rules Commission | |
Donato Guerrini | . | |
Olavi Halme | as delegation member | |
Timothy Harding | as delegate with proxy for Canada, and as member of the Playing Rules Commission | |
Pedro F. Hegoburu | as ICCF Marketing Director, as Chairman of the Marketing Commission and as member of the Tournaments Commission | |
Renato Incelli | as delegation member | |
Evgeny Karelin | as delegation member | |
Aivars Kazoks | as delegation member | |
Martin Kevický | as delegate | |
Warner Bruce Kover | as delegate with proxy for Uruguay | |
Alfonsino Lannaioli | as delegation member | |
Ervin Liebert | as delegate | |
Chris Lüers | as delegation member, as ICCF Email Tournament Commissioner and as member of the of the Tournament and the Tournament Rules Commissions | |
Eckhard Lüers | as delegation member, as ICCF Deputy President , as Chairman of the Tournaments Commission and as member of the Playing Rules and Tournament Rules Commissions | |
Dmitry Lybin | as delegate | |
Leonardo Madonia |
Thematic Tournaments Office | |
Ralph P. Marconi | as ICCF Zonal Director (North America/Pacific) | |
Josef Mrkvicka | as delegation member, as ICCF Title Tournaments Commissioner and as member of the Tournaments Commission | |
Esko Nuutilainen | as delegation member | |
Victor V. Palciauskas |
. | |
Søren Peschardt | as delegate with proxy for South Africa and as ICCF Webmaster | |
George D. Pyrich | as delegate with proxy for Kenya, as ICCF Qualifications Commissioner and as member of the Tournaments, Tournament Rules and Rating Rules Commissions | |
Evelin Radosztics | as delegation member | |
Gerhard Radosztics | as delegate with proxy for Croatia and Slovenia, and as member of the Appeals Commission | |
Abraham Raúl Ramírez | . | |
Nol van 't Riet | as delegate with proxy for Bulgaria, and as member of the Tournament Rules and Rating Rules Commissions | |
Michele Rinesi |
. | |
Horst Rittner | as Honorary Member | |
François Riva | as delegate | |
Merike Rõtova | as delegation member | |
Éric Ruch | as delegate with proxy for Argentina | |
Pablo Salcedo Mederos | as delegate | |
Maurizio Sampieri | as delegation member, awarded Senior International Master | |
Mohamed Samraoui | as ICCF Zonal Director (Africa/Asia) | |
Haresh J. Samtani | as delegate | |
Grigory K. Sanakojev | . | |
Konstantin Sanakojev | . | |
Hendrik B. Sarink | as delegation member and as ICCF Auditor | |
Gennaro Siviero Jr. | . | |
GIuseppe Siviero | awarded International Master | |
Per Söderberg | as delegate with proxy for Israel | |
Gian-Maria Tani |
as delegation member, and as ICCF World Tournaments Commissioner | |
Mikhail R. Terteryants | as delegation member | |
Luz Marina Tinjaca' | as delegation member, awarded Lady International Master | |
Guillermo F. Toro Solis de Ovando | as delegate with proxies for Guatemala and Nicaragua | |
Juraj Václav | as delegation member | |
George Walker | as delegate | |
Ragnar Wikman | as Honorary Member, as ICCF Deputy President (Rules), as Chairman of the Tournament Rules Commission and as member of the Tournaments and Rating Rules Commissions | |
Max Zavanelli | as delegate with proxies for Hong Kong and Lithuania, and as member of the Tournament and the Tournament Rules Commissions |