I.C.C.F. Congress, Perth (Scotland) 3rd - 10th September 1994 |
Participants |
|
Mostert H.J. | The ICCF President. Delegate for Netherlands. |
Al-Kuwari S.M. | as the Delegate for Qatar |
Al-Meer A.R. | as Member of the Qatar Delegation |
Baumbach Dr.F. | as the Delegate for Germany |
Berthelsen R. | as the Delegate for Norway, as member of the Qualifications, Rules, Documentation and Tournament Commissions and with proxy for Slovakia |
Bielecki W. | as the Delegate for Poland, Member of the Rules Commission |
Bohak J. | as the Delegate for Slovenia |
Borwell A.P. | as member of the Scottish Delegation and as ICCF Treasurer and as Member of the Tournament Commission |
Bottlik I. | as the Delegate for Hungary, as ICCF Vice President and as Member of the Documentation Commission. |
Brusila H. | as member of the Finnish Delegation, as Chairman of the World Tournament Bureau, as member of the Telechess and Tournament Commissions. |
Bullockus T. | (USA.) as Member of the Rules Commission |
Dr.Christoffel M. | as the Delegate for Switzerland and as Assistant of the Treasurer |
Diaconescu P. | as Honorary Member of the ICCF, as Delegate for Romania, as ICCF General Secretary, as Member of the Qualifications and Rules Commissions.and with proxy for France |
Flores Gutierrez C. | as the Delegate for Spain |
Gillman R. | as Member of the English Delegation, as Chairman of the Rules Commission and as Member of the Qualifications, Telechess and Tournament Commissions |
Giulian P.M. | as Member of the Scottish Delegation |
Grodzensky S.J. | as the Delegate for Russia and as Member of the Qualifications Commission |
Gromotka E. | as Member of the German Delegation and as Member of the Rules Commission |
Heemsoth H. | as Member of the German Delegation and as Member of the Documentation Commission |
Incelli R. | as Member of the Italian Delegation, as ICCF Vice President and as member of the Qualifications Commission. |
Jonasson A. | as the Delegate for Sweden and as Member of the Rules Commission. |
Kronberg S-A. | as Member of the Swedish Delegation and as Member of the Documentation Commission |
Liebert E. | as the Delegate for Estonia. |
Lindroos R. | as Honorary Member of the ICCF, as ICCF Vice President, as Member of the Qualifications Commission. |
G.W.G. Livie | as Member of Scottish Delegation and as Member of the Rules and Telechess Commissions |
Lüers E. | as member of the German Delegation, as Chairman of the European Tournament Bureau and as Member of the Tournament Commission. |
MacGregor C.A. | as Member of Scottish Delegation |
Mac Donald J.K. | as the Delegate for Canada and as Member of the Documentation, Rules and Telechess Commission |
Mecucci F. | as the Delegate for Italy |
Mitchell I.W.S. | as Member of the Scottish Delegation. |
Morgado J.S. | (Argentina) representing CAPA |
Nielsen E. | as the Delegate for Denmark |
Nielsen J.A. | as Member of the Danish Delegation and as Member of the Tournament Commission |
Olafsson Dr.T.B. | as the Delegate for Iceland |
Palsson J.A. | as Member for the Icelandic Delegation |
Podzielny K.-H. | (Germany) |
Pyrich G.D. | as the Delegate for Scotland.and with proxy for the Ireland and Singapore |
Radosztics G. | as the Delegate for Austria, as Liaison Officer to FIDE and as Member of the Rules Commission |
Rawlings A.J. | as the Delegate for England and as Member of the Telechess Commission |
van't Riet A.A. | as Member of the Netherlands Delegation, as Chairman of the Qualifications Commission, as Member of the Rules, Telechess and Tournament Commissions and as Commissioner for Ratings. |
Rittner H. | (Germany) as Honorary Member of the I.C.C.F. |
Rötova Mrs.M. | as Member of the Estonian Delegation. |
Roze A. | as Member of the Delegation of the Latvian Delegation |
Samraoui M. | as the Delegate for Algeria |
Sarink H.B. | as Member of the Netherlands Delegation and as ICCF Auditor. |
Smit D. | as Member of the Netherlands Delegation, as Chairman of the Telechess Commission and as Member of the Qualifications and Rules Commissions |
Sneddon I.A. | as Member of Scottish Delegation |
Söderberg P. | as Member of the Swedish Delegation |
Svaqers U. | as Member of the Latvian Delagation. |
Vitols K. | as the Delegate for Latvia.and with proxy for Lithuania |
Wagner U. | as Member of the German Delegation and as Member of the Qualifications Commission |
Wikman R. | as the Delegate for Finland, as ICCF Tournament Director, as Chairman of the Tournament Commission, as Member of the Qualifications, Rules and Telechess Commissions. |
Zavanelli M. | as Delegate for USA with proxy for Australia and Hong Kong, as ICCF Vice President, as Member of the Rules, Telechess and Tournament Commissions. |